Close

Councillors

S. No. Name Constituency Contact No.
1. Shri Ghulam Mehdi Turtuk  
2. Shri Kunzang Lotus Hunder 9469452083
3. Shri Tsering Angchuk Diskit 9469220835
4. Shri Rigzen Lundup Tiger 9469220835
5. Shri Tsering Sandup Panamik 9469463107
6. Shri Tashi Namgyal Tangtse 9469084086
7. Shri Konchok Stanzin Chushul 9419342248
8. Shri Ishey Spalzang Nyoma  
9. Shri Thinles Nurboo Kungyam  
10. Shri Karma Namdak Korzok  
11. Shri Rigzin Tsering Sakti  
12. Shri Sonam Thardos Igoo  
13. Shri Stanzin Chosphel Martselang  
14. Shri Stanzin Chosfail Thiksay  
15. Shri Mirza Hussain Chuchot  
16. Shri Phuntsog Stanzin Tsepag Upper Leh  
17. Shri Tsering Namgail Lower Leh  
18. Shri Tundup Nurbu Phyang  
19. Shri Sonam Nurboo Sku-Markha 9906995719
20. Shri Tsering Norboo Basgo  
21. Shri Smanla Dorje Nurboo Saspol  
22. Shri Sonam Dorjey Temisgam  
23. Shri Lobzang Sherab Khaltsi 9419854405
24. Shri Lundup Dorjai Skurbuchan  
25. Shri Morup Dorjey Lamayuru 9419188896
26. Shri Tashi Gyalson Lingshet  
S. No. Name Constituency
1. Shri Ghulam Mehdi (NC) (BJP) Turtuk
2. Shri Kunzang Lotus (BJP) Hunder
3. Shri Tsering Angchuk((IND)
(BJP)
Diskit
4. Shri Regzin Lundup(BJP) Tiger
5. Shri Tsering Sandup (BJP) Panamik
6. Shri Tashi Namgail(BJP) Tangtse
7. Shri Konchok Stanzin (BJP) Chushul
8. Shri Thupstan Wangchuk (INC) Nyoma
9. Shri Dorjay Motup ,(BJP) Kungyam
10. Shri Gurmet Dorjay (INC) Korzok
11. Shri Gyal P Wangyal (BJP) Sakti
12. Shri Tsering Paldan(BJP) Igoo
13. Shri Tsering Namgyal(BJP) Shri Stanzin Chosphel (BJP) 2019 bye election Martselang
14. Dr. Sonam Dawa Lonpo(BJP), Shri Tundup Gyatso (INC) 2018 bye election Thiksay
15. Shri Mumtaz Hussian (BJP) Chuchot
16. Shri Lobzang Nyantak (BJP) Upper Leh
17. Shri P. Wangdan (NC) (BJP) Lower Leh
18. Shri Punchok Dorjey ((BJP) Phyang
19. Shri Sonam Norboo(BJP) Sku-Markha
20. Shri Tsering Norboo(INC) Basgo
21. Shri Tsering Wangdus(BJP) Saspol
22. Shri Tsering Morup (BJP) Temisgam
23. Shri Lobzang Sherab (BJP) Khaltsi
24. Shri Phunchok Stanzin (BJP) Skurbuchan
25. Shri Morup Dorjey(INC) Lamayuru
26. Shri Sonam Dorje (INC) Lingshet

 

S. No. Name Constituency
1. Shri Abdul Ali (INC) Turtuk
2. Shri Sonam Wangchok (INC) Hunder
3. Shri Tsewang Rigzin (INC) Diskit
4. Shri Rigzin Wangdus (INC) Tiger
5. Shri Tsering Angchok (INC) Panamik
6. Shri Namgyal Dorjay (INC) Tangtse
7. Shri Namgyal Phunchok (INC) Chushul
8. Shri Thupstan Wangchok (INC) Nyoma
9. Shri Dorjay Motup (LUTF)
(BJP)
Kungyam
10. Shri Gurmet Dorjay (INC) Korzok
11. Shri Gyal P Wangyal (LUTF)(BJP) Sakti
12. Shri Tashi Nurboo (INC) Igoo
13. Shri Phunchok Angchok (LUTF) (BJP) Martselang
14. Shri Tundup Spalzang (IND) (INC) Thiksay
15. Shri Abass Abidi (INC) Chuchot
16. Shri Lobzang Nyantak (LUTF) (BJP) Upper Leh
17. Shri Rigzin Spalbar(INC) Lower Leh
18. Shri Tsering Sonam (INC) Phyang
19. Shri Rigzin Spalbar (INC), Shri Tsering Punchok(INC) Sku-Markha
20. Shri Tsering Norboo(INC) Basgo
21. Shri Rinchen Tundup (INC) Saspol
22. Shri Sonam Dorjay (INC) Temisgam
23. Shri Tsetan Namgyal (INC) Khaltsi
24. Shri Dawa Tsering (INC) Skurbuchan
25. Shri Tsering Angchok (INC) Lamayuru
26. Shri Sonam Dorjay(INC) Lingshet

 

S. No. Name Constituency
1. Shri Mohd Khan (LUTF) Turtuk
2. Shri Tsering Tundup (LUTF)
(INC)
Hunder
3. Shri Tsewang Rigzin (LUTF)
(INC)
Diskit
4. Shri Stanzin Delik (LUTF) Tiger
5. Shri Tsering Angchok (LUTF)
(INC)
Panamik
6. Shri Stanzin Dorjey Lonpo (LUTF)) Tangtse
7. Shri Sonam Tsering (LUTF) Chushul
8. Shri Nawang Norboo (LUTF) Nyoma
9. Shri Dorjey Motup (LUTF) Kungyam
10. Shri Chotar Tsering (LUTF) Korzok
11. Shri Gyal P Wangyal (LUTF) Sakti
12. Shri Tsering Paldan(LUTF) Igoo
13. Shri Tsering Angdu (LUTF) Martselang
14. Shri Tundup Spalzang (LUTF) Thiksay
15. Shri Abas Abidi (INC) Chuchot
16. Shri Chering Dorjay (LUTF) Upper Leh
17. Shri Thupstan Chhewang (LUTF),
Shri Sonam Dorjay (INC) 2009
Lower Leh
18. Shri Jigmet Namgail (LUTF) Phyang
19. Shri Rigzin Spalbar (INC) Sku-Markha
20. Shri Tsewang Tundup (LUTF) Basgo
21. Shri Tsering Angdus (LUTF) Saspol
22. Shri Dorje Namgyal (LUTF) Temisgam
23. Shri Tsering Norboo Lampa (LUTF) Khaltsi
24. Shri Phuntsog Stanzin (LUTF) Skurbuchan
25. Shri Tsewang Gonbo (LUTF) Lamayuru
26. Shri Sonam Dorjay (IND) Lingshet

 

S. No. Name Constituency
1. Shri Haji Abdul Qadir (NC) Turtuk
2. Shri Tsering Nurboo(INC) Hunder
3. Shri Tsultim Phuntsog (INC) Diskit
4. Shri Sonam Angdus (INC) Tiger
5. Shri Tsering Nurbo (INC) Panamik
6.

Shri Stanzin Dorjey Lonpo (NC)

Tangtse
7. Shri Tsering Angchok(INC) Chushul
8. Shri Rigzin Namgyal (NC) Nyoma
9.

Shri Thupstan Chhewang (INC)

Kungyam
10. Shri Gurmet Dorjay (INC) Korzok
11. Shri Skarma Stanzin (INC) Sakti
12. Shri Tashi Norbu(INC) Igoo
13. Shri Jamyang Tsepal(INC) Martselang
14. Shri Tondup Spalzang (NC) Thiksay
15. Shri Sayeed Shoukat (NC) Chuchot
16. Shri Rigzin Spalbar (INC) Upper Leh
17.

Shri Tashi Angdus (INC), Shri Tondup Tsering skara(IND) 2001 Bye Election

Lower Leh
18.

Shri Sonam Wangdus Lachumur (INC)

Phyang
19. Shri Tsewang Rinchen (NC) Sku-Markha
20.

Shri Nawang Rigzin Jora (INC), Shri Tsering Norboo(INC) Bye Election 2003

Basgo
21. Shri Rinchen Tundup(INC) Saspol
22. Shri Chemet Namgail(INC) Temisgam
23.

Shri Thupstan Chhewang (INC), Shri Nurboo Gailson (INC)(2004 Bye Election)

Khaltsi
24. Shri Dawa Tsering (IND) Skurbuchan
25. Shri Tsewang Namgail (INC) Lamayuru
26. Shri Sonam Phuntsog (INC) Lingshet

 

S. No. Name Constituency
1.

Shri Ghulam Mohd Chata (INC)

Turtuk
2. Shri Sonam Targais (INC) Hunder
3. Shri Tsultim Phuntsog (INC) Diskit
4. Shri Padma Rigzin (INC) Tiger
5. Shri Tsering Nurbo (INC) Panamik
6. Shri Tsering Motup (INC) Tangtse
7. Shri Rigzin Motup (INC) Chushul
8. Shri Rigzin Namgayal (NC) Nyoma
9.

Shri Gonbo Chemet Dorjay (INC)

Kungyam
10. Shri Gurmet Dorjay (INC) Korzok
11. Shri Sonam Dawa (INC) Sakti
12. Shri Tsewang Dorjay (INC) Igoo
13. Shri Tsering Angdu Stok(INC) Martselang
14.

Ven. Thiksay Rimpochey (1995)(NC), Shri Nawang Phanday (NC) (98)

Thiksay
15. Shri Akbar Ladakhi (INC) Chuchot
16. Shri Lobzang Rinchen (INC) Upper Leh
17. Shri Thupstan Chhewang (NC) Lower Leh
18. Shri Tashi Chotak (IND) Phyang
19. Shri Tsewang Rinchen(INC) Sku-Markha
20. Shri Nawang Rigzin Jora (INC) Basgo
21. Shri Rinchen Tundup(INC) Saspol
22. Shri Tundup Sonam (INC) Temisgam
23. Shri Nurboo Gailson (INC) Khaltsi
24. Shri Nima Stanzin (INC) Skurbuchan
25. Shri Rigzin Salbar(INC) Lamayuru
26. Shri Sonam Phuntsog(INC) Lingshet