The official website of
Ladakh Autonomous Hill Development Council, Leh

L.A.H.D.C./COUNCILLORS


S No Name Constituency Mobile No / E-mail Resident
1 Sh. Ghulam Mehdi Turtuk    
2 Sh. Kunzang Lotos Hunder 9469452083  
3 Sh.Tsering Angchuk Diskit 9469220835  
4 Sh.Rigzin Lundup Tegar 9469220835  
5 Sh.Tsering Sandup Panamik 9469463107  
6 Sh. Tashi Namgail Tangtse 9469084086 01981-201171
7 Sh.Konchok Stanzin Chushul 9419342248, 979757881  
8 Sh.Thupstan Wangchuk Nyoma 9419818993  
9 Sh.Dorjay Motup Kungyam 9419179057 252397
10 Sh.Gurmet Dorjay Korzok 9419178984  
11 Sh.Gyal P. Wangyal Sakti 9419178545 252057, 260555
12 Sh. Tsering Paldan Igoo 9419243234, 9622977731
13 Sh. Jamyang Tsering Namgyal Martselang 9469086667, 8493845797  
14 Dr. Sonam Dawa Lonpo Thiksay 9906986177 252212, 257187
15 Sh. Mumtaz Hussain Chushot 9596929026 252396
16 Gay Lobzang Nyantak Upper Leh 9622970730  
17 P. Wangdan Lower Leh 9697043000  
18 Sh. Tsering Nurboo Basgo 9419179587, 9906995783
19 Sh.Phuntsog Dorje Phayang 9622950524  
20 Shri. Sonam Norbu Sku-Markha 9906995719  
21 Shri. Tsering Wangdus Saspol 9419243365  
22 Sh.Tsering Morup Temisgam 9419348619  
23 Sh.Lobzang Sherap Khaltsi 9419854405  
24 Sh.Phuntsog Stanzin Skurbuchan 946977778  
25 Sh.Morup Dorje Lamayuru 9906993101, 9419188896  
26 Sh.Sonam Dorje Lingshet 9906989420  
27        
28        
29        
30